Rugby World Cup Dates 2015
Rugby World Cup Dates 2015
18 |
England |
v |
Fiji |
Twickenham, London |
21:00 |
|
19 |
Tonga |
v |
Georgia |
Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester |
13:00 |
|
19 |
Ireland |
v |
Canada |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
15:30 |
|
19 |
South Africa |
v |
Japan |
Brighton Community Centre, Brighton |
17:45 |
|
19 |
France |
v |
Italy |
Twickenham, London |
21:00 |
|
20 |
Samoa |
v |
USA |
Brighton Community Centre, Brighton |
13:00 |
|
20 |
Wales |
v |
Uruguay |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
15:30 |
|
20 |
New Zealand |
v |
Argentina |
Wembley Stadium, London |
17:45 |
|
23 |
Scotland |
v |
Japan |
Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester |
15:30 |
|
23 |
Australia |
v |
Fiji |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
17:45 |
|
23 |
France |
v |
Romania |
Olympic Stadium, London |
21:00 |
|
24 |
New Zealand |
v |
Namibia |
Olympic Stadium, London |
21:00 |
|
25 |
Argentina |
v |
Georgia |
Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester |
17:45 |
|
26 |
Italy |
v |
Canada |
Elland Road, Leeds |
15:30 |
|
26 |
South Africa |
v |
Samoa |
Villa Park, Birmingham |
17:45 |
|
26 |
England |
v |
Wales |
Twickenham, London |
21:00 |
|
27 |
Australia |
v |
Uruguay |
Villa Park, Birmingham |
13:00 |
|
27 |
Scotland |
v |
USA |
Elland Road, Leeds |
15:30 |
|
27 |
Ireland |
v |
Romania |
Wembley Stadium, London |
17:45 |
|
29 |
Tonga |
v |
Namibia |
Sandy Park, Exeter |
17:45 |
|
1 |
Wales |
v |
Fiji |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
17:45 |
|
1 |
France |
v |
Canada |
Stadium MK, Milton Keynes |
21:00 |
|
2 |
New Zealand |
v |
Georgia |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
21:00 |
|
3 |
Samoa |
v |
Japan |
Stadium MK, Milton Keynes |
15:30 |
|
3 |
South Africa |
v |
Scotland |
St James' Park, Newcastle |
17:45 |
|
3 |
England |
v |
Australia |
Twickenham, London |
21:00 |
|
4 |
Argentina |
v |
Tonga |
Leicester City Stadium, Leicester |
15:30 |
|
4 |
Ireland |
v |
Italy |
Olympic Stadium, London |
17:45 |
|
6 |
Canada |
v |
Romania |
Leicester City Stadium, Leicester |
17:45 |
|
6 |
Fiji |
v |
Uruguay |
Stadium MK, Milton Keynes |
21:00 |
|
7 |
South Africa |
v |
USA |
Olympic Stadium, London |
17:45 |
|
7 |
Namibia |
v |
Georgia |
Sandy Park, Exeter |
21:00 |
|
9 |
New Zealand |
v |
Tonga |
St James' Park, Newcastle |
21:00 |
|
10 |
Samoa |
v |
Scotland |
St James' Park, Newcastle |
15:30 |
|
10 |
Australia |
v |
Wales |
Twickenham, London |
17:45 |
|
10 |
England |
v |
Uruguay |
Manchester City Stadium |
21:00 |
|
11 |
Argentina |
v |
Namibia |
Leicester City Stadium, Leicester |
13:00 |
|
11 |
Italy |
v |
Romania |
Sandy Park, Exeter |
15:30 |
|
11 |
France |
v |
Ireland |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
17:45 |
|
11 |
USA |
v |
Japan |
Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester |
21:00 |
|
17 |
B1 |
v |
A2 |
Twickenham, London |
17:00 |
|
17 |
C1 |
v |
D2 |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
21:00 |
|
18 |
D1 |
v |
C2 |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
14:00 |
|
18 |
A1 |
v |
B2 |
Twickenham, London |
17:00 |
|
24 |
Winner QF1 |
v |
Winner QF2 |
Twickenham, London |
17:00 |
|
25 |
Winner QF3 |
v |
Winner QF4 |
Twickenham, London |
18:00 |
|
30 |
Loser SF1 |
v |
Loser SF2 |
Olympic Stadium, London |
22:00 |
|
31 |
Winner SF1 |
v |
Winner SF2 |
Twickenham, London |
18:00 |