Rugby League WC Schedule 2021 TV Channels, Live Stream

Rugby League WC Schedule 2021 TV Channels Live Stream

Rugby League WC Schedule 2021 TV Channels, Live Stream

Rugby League World Cup 2021

 

The Rugby League World Cup 2021 is the 16th edition of the RLWC and will be held in England from 23 October 2021 to 27 November 2021. The tournament includes 16 teams, an increase of two over the last two competitions. You can watch RLWC 2021 live streaming in full HD on your home TV or any device from every corner of the world.
 
 It was confirmed in 2016 that England won the 2021 Rugby League World Cups hosting rights.


The 2021 Rugby League World Cup will be held for the first time together with women’s, and wheelchair tournaments, with all contestants, paid equally, while all 61 matches will be broadcast live in three events.

If you are looking for a way to watch RLWC 2021 live stream, then you land in the right place, here you can watch Rugby League World Cup 2021 live streaming into your country without any cable or VPN.Subscribe at Watchrugbyworldcup.com and get started to watch rugby live streaming.

 

RLWC 2021 TV channels

BBCI, BBC2, Fox Sports, Sky Sports and many more.


2021 Rugby League World Cup Schedule 2021
 

Men’s 2021 World Cup fixtures


Saturday 23rd October
England V/S Samoa, Group A, St James’ Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm
Australia V/S Fiji, Group B, KCOM Stadium (Hull), 7.30pm


Sunday 24th October
Scotland V/S Italy, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm
Jamaica V/S Ireland, Group C, Headingley (Leeds), 5pm
New Zealand V/S Lebanon, Group C, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 7.30pm


Monday 25th October
France V/S Greece, Group A, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 2.30pm


Tuesday 26th October
Tonga V/S Papua New Guinea, Group D, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm


Wednesday 27th October
Wales V/S Cook Islands, Group D, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 7.30pm


Friday 29th October
Australia V/S Scotland, Group B, Ricoh Arena (Coventry), 7.30pm


Saturday 30th October
Fiji V/S Italy, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm
England V/S France, University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton), 5pm
New Zealand V/S Jamaica, Group C, Headingley (Leeds), 7.30pm


Sunday 31st October
Lebanon V/S Ireland, Group C, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 2.30pm
Samoa V/S Greece, Group A, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 5pm


Monday 1st November
Tonga V/S Wales, Group D, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm


Tuesday 2nd November
Papua New Guinea V/S Cook Islands, Group D, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 7.30pm


Friday 5th November
New Zealand V/S Ireland, Group C, Headingley (Leeds), 7.30pm


Saturday 6th November
England V/S Greece, Group A, Bramall Lane (Sheffield), 2.30pm
Fiji V/S Scotland, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 5pm
Australia V/S Italy, Group B, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm


Sunday 7th November
Lebanon V/S Jamaica, Group C, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 12:00pm
Tonga V/SCook Islands, Group D, Riverside Stadium (Middlesbrough), 2.30pm
Samoa V/S France, Group A, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 5pm


Monday 8th November
Papua New Guinea V/S Wales, Group D, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 7.30pm


Friday 12th November
Quarter Final 1 – Winner B V/S Runner-up C, John Smith’s Stadium (Huddersfield), 7.30pm


Saturday 13th November
Quarter Final 2 – Winner/Runner-up A V/S Winner/Runner-up D, Anfield (Liverpool), 2.30pm
Quarter Final 3 – Winner C V/S Runner-up B, KCOM Stadium (Hull), 7.30pm


Sunday 14th November
Quarter Final 4 – Winner/Runner-up AV/S Winner/Runner-up D, University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton), 2.30pm


Friday 19th November
Semi Final 1 – Winner QF 1 V/S Winner QF 3, Elland Road (Leeds), 7.45pm


Saturday 20th November
Semi Final 2 – Winner QF 2 V/S Winner QF 4, Emirates Stadium (London), 2.30pm


Saturday 27th November
World Cup 2021 Final, Old Trafford (Manchester), 5pm

Share this post